Miele WTH120WPM Freestanding Washer Dryer - White
£1,929.00
Add to Basket

Miele WTH120WPM

Freestanding Washer Dryer - White

Pre-order Now Delivery TBA
Click & Collect Save £10
FREE Delivery
RDO Best Buy
2 Year Warranty
This versatile combined washer and condenser dryer utilises the latest technology, so it can handle all of your laundry needs, while maximising water and energy-efficiency (A rated). Miele’s TwinDos technology dispenses the ideal amount of detergent and fabric softener at the correct time in the cycle, for brilliant results. The SteamCare function reduces the need for ironing by up to 50% and can also be used to refresh clothes without washing.
BrandMiele
Product Code WTH120WPM Alt Codes

EAN: White - 4002515772058

ColourWhite
Energy Rating A
kWh per annum896 Estimate your running costsEstimate costs
Approx. £134.4 per year
Noise DB48 db
Load Capacity7 kg
Integration TypeFreestanding
Spin Speed1600 rpm
Warranty2 Years
Weight104 kg
DimensionsW: 596mm x H: 850mm x D: 637mm
Seen it cheaper?
Give us a call 01737 240403
£1,929.00
Buy
Free Detergent Offer!
£1,929.00
£1,929.00
Available Options
Seen it Cheaper?

Miele Wt1 Washer Dryer With Powerwash And Twindos

Key Information

Efficiency And Sustainability

Gentle Laundry Care

Quality

Safety

User Convenience

Wash Programmes

Wash Options

Drying Programmes

If you have space constraints or if you just prefer the simplicity of using only one machine for all your washing and drying needs, then a washer dryer is appropriate. To keep your drying costs to a minimum, opt for the machine with the fastest spin speed. This free standing Miele washer dryer has an energy efficiency rating of A, with a wash performance of Aand a spin performance of . The average annual energy consumption for this machine is 896kWh and average annual water consumption is 18000 litres.

This Miele WTH120WPM has a maximum spin speed of 1600rpm with a generous 7kg wash load capacity. Moreover, innovative Miele technology ensures a pleasantly quiet 48dB wash cycle, a 73dB spin cycle and 60 drying cycle.

This Miele washer dryer enjoys a variety of 17 wash programmes, including:

• Quick Wash
• Cotton Programme
• Dark Wash
• Easy Iron Function
• Hand Wash
• Mixed Load
• Silk Wash
• Spin/Drain
• Sports Programme
• Synthetics Programme
• Wool Programme

Furthermore, this washer dryer has a selection of 15 drying programmes and a 4kg dry load capacity. What’s more, this machine incorporates sensor drying technology. So, using sensors to measure the moisture inside the drum, the washer dryer modifies the drying cycle to ensure perfect drying results.

This Miele washer dryer also offers a delay timer, enabling you to delay the operation of your desired program for a selected time period. If you lead a busy lifestyle, this function offers you the flexibility of setting the operation to finish when you’re scheduled to be available. Alternatively, if you want to minimise your energy bills, set the machine to start at night and benefit from night-time electricity tariffs.

As washer dryer technology improves, they become increasingly quiet and sometimes it’s easy to forget that they’re even on! Therefore, this washer dryer has an audible end of programme alarm so you know when the wash cycle has finished.

This washer dryer also comes with a child lock function. This handy feature allows you to lock the buttons for the duration of the wash program, thus preventing any accidental changes to the wash cycle.

This is an anti-flood device, so in the unlikely event of a leakage, the machine will ensure your house does not flood by automatically cutting off the supply of water to the washer dryer.

For your peace of mind, this Miele WTH120WPM washer dryer comes with a 5 year manufacturer's warranty.
Miele Plinth Kit WTS510
Miele Accessories 10240830
Miele Accessories 10225600
Miele Accessories 10225810
Miele Accessories 10226190
Miele Accessories 10130990
Miele Accessories 7006550
Miele Accessories 10717070

Delivery

We are currently offering FREE delivery on the Miele WTH120WPM in about 5 - 7 days

Installation

We offer a premium installation service to most South East postcodes. You can check whether we offer an installation service in your area by using the postcode finder on the product page, or by simply adding the item to your online basket and entering your postcode.

Recycling

We’re able to remove your old like-for-like Washer Dryer for £20 provided it’s disconnected and ready for collection prior to delivery. We offer this service nationwide.

Warranty

The Miele WTH120WPM comes with a 2 year warranty and, for an additional £219, you can upgrade your standard warranty to 5 years parts and labour cover. To do so simply select the warranty option for the product when you checkout.

Returns

Under the Consumer Contracts Regulations 2013, if you buy online or by phone you have the right to cancel your order within 14 days after receipt of the products, without giving a reason.

If you wish to exercise your right of cancellation, you are obliged to retain possession of the goods and take reasonable care of them. To exercise the right to cancel, you must inform us in writing of your decision to cancel your contract by a clear statement, including details of your name, address, phone number and email address (where available ) along with details of the order you wish to cancel.

For more information see our Returns Section

Accredited Retailer

RDO are proud to be an accredited retailer of all Miele appliances.


We are constantly checking prices to make sure we are competitive on all Miele appliances.
This should be the cheapest price for the Miele WTH120WPM anywhere in the UK.
If you have seen it cheaper elsewhere or you are interested in a package deal please call us on 01737 240403 and we will do our very best to beat the price.
Alternatively come and visit our showroom in Reigate to discuss your requirements.

Learn More


More Miele Washer Dryers

Contact us for advice