Miele DGC7845X Built In Steam Combi Oven - Various Colours
£4,399.00
Add to Basket

Miele DGC7845X

Built In Steam Combi Oven - Various Colours

Pre-order Now Delivery TBA
Click & Collect Save £10
FREE Delivery
Pre-order Now Delivery TBA
Click & Collect Save £10
FREE Delivery
Pre-order Now Delivery TBA
Click & Collect Save £10
FREE Delivery
2 Year Warranty
BrandMiele
Product Code DGC7845X Alt Codes

EAN: Obsidian Black - 4002516137542
EAN: White - 4002516137535
EAN: Graphite Grey - 4002516137559

ColourObsidian Black
Primary Oven Size48 litres
Integration TypeBuilt-In
Warranty2 Years
Weight39.7 kg
DimensionsW: 595mm x H: 456mm x D: 569mm
Seen it cheaper?
Give us a call 01737 240403
£4,399.00
Buy
£4,399.00
As low as £4,399.00
Available Options
Seen it Cheaper?

Miele Built-in XL Steam Combination Oven

Model and design

  • Appliance colour: Various Colours
  • Combi steam ovens
  • Handleless
  • Range: ArtLine

Convenience features

Operating modes

User convenience

Cleaning convenience

Steam technology and water supply

  • Drain filter
  • DualSteam

Appliance networking

Safety

Technical data

  • Door hinge: Bottom
  • Number of phases: 1
  • Number of shelf levels: 3
  • Numbered shelf levels
  • Oven compartment volume: 48 litres
  • Total rated load: 3.4 kW
  • Voltage: 230 V
  • Weight: 39.7 kg
Miele Accessories 9519820
Miele Accessories 9519840
Miele Accessories 9520620
Miele Accessories 9520630
Miele Accessories 5136950
Miele Accessories 5136960
Miele Accessories 10314270
Miele Accessories 10314250
Miele Accessories 10314310
Miele Accessories 9520720
Miele Accessories 10116800
Miele Accessories 8285410
Miele Accessories 8246340
Miele Accessories 9520660
Miele Accessories 9524950
Miele Accessories 3985271

Delivery

We are currently offering FREE delivery on the Miele DGC7845X in about 5 - 7 days

Installation

We offer a premium installation service to most South East postcodes. You can check whether we offer an installation service in your area by using the postcode finder on the product page, or by simply adding the item to your online basket and entering your postcode.

Recycling

We’re able to remove your old like-for-like Single Built In Oven for £20 provided it’s disconnected and ready for collection prior to delivery. We offer this service nationwide.

Warranty

The Miele DGC7845X comes with a 2 year warranty.

Returns

Under the Consumer Contracts Regulations 2013, if you buy online or by phone you have the right to cancel your order within 14 days after receipt of the products, without giving a reason.

If you wish to exercise your right of cancellation, you are obliged to retain possession of the goods and take reasonable care of them. To exercise the right to cancel, you must inform us in writing of your decision to cancel your contract by a clear statement, including details of your name, address, phone number and email address (where available ) along with details of the order you wish to cancel.

For more information see our Returns Section

Accredited Retailer

RDO are proud to be an accredited retailer of all Miele appliances.


We are constantly checking prices to make sure we are competitive on all Miele appliances.
This should be the cheapest price for the Miele DGC7845X anywhere in the UK.
If you have seen it cheaper elsewhere or you are interested in a package deal please call us on 01737 240403 and we will do our very best to beat the price.
Alternatively come and visit our showroom in Reigate to discuss your requirements.

Learn More


More Miele Ovens

Contact us for advice