Miele DGC7840 Built In Steam Combi Oven - Various Colours
£POA
Can't see a price?
Get a quote

Miele DGC7840

Built In Steam Combi Oven - Various Colours

Pre-order Now Delivery TBA
Click & Collect Save £10
Delivery
Pre-order Now Delivery TBA
Click & Collect Save £10
Delivery
Pre-order Now Delivery TBA
Click & Collect Save £10
Delivery
2 Year Warranty
BrandMiele
Product Code DGC7840 Alt Codes

EAN: Obsidian Black - 4002516137108
EAN: White - 4002516137177
EAN: Graphite Grey - 4002516137184

ColourObsidian Black
Primary Oven Size48 litres
Integration TypeBuilt-In
Warranty2 Years
Weight39.7 kg
DimensionsW: 595mm x H: 456mm x D: 569mm
£POA
Can't see a price?
Quote
£POA
Can't see a price?
As low as £3,899.00
Available Options

Miele Built-in Steam Combination Oven with Wireless Food Probe and Menu Cooking

Model and design

  • Appliance colour: Various Colours
  • Combi steam ovens
  • Range: PureLine

Convenience features

Operating modes

User convenience

Cleaning convenience

Steam technology and water supply

Appliance networking

Safety

Technical data

  • Door hinge: Bottom
  • Number of phases: 1
  • Number of shelf levels: 3
  • Numbered shelf levels
  • Oven compartment volume: 48 litres
  • Total rated load: 3.4 kW
  • Voltage: 230 V
  • Weight: 39.7 kg
Miele Accessories 9519820
Miele Accessories 9519840
Miele Accessories 9520620
Miele Accessories 9520630
Miele Accessories 5136950
Miele Accessories 5136960
Miele Accessories 10314270
Miele Accessories 10314250
Miele Accessories 10314310
Miele Accessories 9520720
Miele Accessories 10116800
Miele Accessories 8249430
Miele Accessories 8285410
Miele Accessories 8246340
Miele Accessories 9520660
Miele Accessories 9524950
Miele Accessories 3985271

Delivery

We are currently offering delivery on the Miele DGC7840 in about 5 - 7 days

Installation

We offer a premium installation service to most South East postcodes. You can check whether we offer an installation service in your area by using the postcode finder on the product page, or by simply adding the item to your online basket and entering your postcode.

Recycling

We’re able to remove your old like-for-like Single Built In Oven for £20 provided it’s disconnected and ready for collection prior to delivery. We offer this service nationwide.

Warranty

The Miele DGC7840 comes with a 2 year warranty.

Returns

Under the Consumer Contracts Regulations 2013, if you buy online or by phone you have the right to cancel your order within 14 days after receipt of the products, without giving a reason.

If you wish to exercise your right of cancellation, you are obliged to retain possession of the goods and take reasonable care of them. To exercise the right to cancel, you must inform us in writing of your decision to cancel your contract by a clear statement, including details of your name, address, phone number and email address (where available ) along with details of the order you wish to cancel.

For more information see our Returns Section

Accredited Retailer

RDO are proud to be an accredited retailer of all Miele appliances.


Call us for a competitive price on this Miele Steam Combi Oven: DGC7840

Learn More


More Miele Ovens

Contact us for advice